| Ordre | Equipe 1 | Equipe 2 | Score | Affluence | Année | Compétition | Sport |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | METZ | SOCHAUX | 2-2 | 15000 | 1938 | Division 1 | Football |
| 2 | METZ | SOCHAUX | 3-2 | 15000 | 1936 | Division 1 | Football |
| 3 | METZ | FC NANCY | 6-0 | 14644 | 1947 | Division 1 | Football |
| 4 | METZ | RC PARIS | 3-0 | 14000 | 1939 | Division 1 | Football |
| 5 | METZ | SOCHAUX | 2-2 | 13500 | 1937 | Division 1 | Football |
| 6 | METZ | STRASBOURG | 5-1 | 13000 | 1936 | Division 1 | Football |
| 7 | METZ | SOCHAUX | 0-3 | 13000 | 1939 | Division 1 | Football |
| 8 | METZ | MARSEILLE | 5-1 | 12600 | 1939 | Division 1 | Football |
| 9 | METZ | STRASBOURG | 4-0 | 12500 | 1938 | Division 1 | Football |
| 10 | METZ | ROUEN | 4-4 | 12000 | 1937 | Division 1 | Football |
| 11 | METZ | STRASBOURG | 0-0 | 12000 | 1937 | Division 1 | Football |
| 12 | METZ | LILLE | 2-1 | 12000 | 1937 | Division 1 | Football |
| 13 | METZ | RC PARIS | 3-1 | 12000 | 1937 | Division 1 | Football |
| 14 | METZ | RC PARIS | 1-2 | 12000 | 1936 | Division 1 | Football |
| 15 | METZ | STRASBOURG | 0-2 | 11700 | 1947 | Division 1 | Football |
| 16 | METZ | STADE FRANCAIS | 1-1 | 11651 | 1947 | Division 1 | Football |
| 17 | METZ | ROUEN | 1-1 | 11000 | 1938 | Division 1 | Football |
| 18 | METZ | REIMS | 2-2 | 10100 | 1947 | Division 1 | Football |
| 19 | METZ | LE HAVRE | 2-2 | 10000 | 1946 | Division 1 | Football |
| 20 | METZ | MARSEILLE | 5-2 | 10000 | 1936 | Division 1 | Football |
| 21 | METZ | ROUEN | 2-2 | 10000 | 1935 | Division 2 | Football |
| 22 | METZ | CORT ROUBAIX | 0-1 | 9941 | 1947 | Division 1 | Football |
| 23 | METZ | SETE | 0-2 | 9722 | 1939 | Division 1 | Football |
| 24 | METZ | ROUEN | 0-0 | 9500 | 1947 | Division 1 | Football |
| 25 | METZ | LILLE | 1-0 | 9500 | 1938 | Division 1 | Football |
| 26 | METZ | RED STAR | 3-0 | 9500 | 1938 | Division 1 | Football |
| 27 | METZ | RC PARIS | 5-0 | 9000 | 1947 | Division 1 | Football |
| 28 | METZ | LE HAVRE | 2-3 | 9000 | 1947 | Division 1 | Football |
| 29 | METZ | LILLE | 4-1 | 9000 | 1947 | Division 1 | Football |
| 30 | METZ | RED STAR | 2-3 | 9000 | 1946 | Division 1 | Football |
| 31 | METZ | MARSEILLE | 1-2 | 9000 | 1938 | Division 1 | Football |
| 32 | METZ | SETE | 1-1 | 9000 | 1938 | Division 1 | Football |
| 33 | METZ | STRASBOURG | 2-1 | 9000 | 1939 | Division 1 | Football |
| 34 | METZ | RC ROUBAIX | 1-0 | 8900 | 1939 | Division 1 | Football |
| 35 | METZ | BORDEAUX | 1-1 | 8500 | 1947 | Division 1 | Football |
| 36 | METZ | MARSEILLE | 3-1 | 8500 | 1937 | Division 1 | Football |
| 37 | METZ | RENNES | 6-0 | 8000 | 1947 | Division 1 | Football |
| 38 | METZ | LILLE | 0-3 | 8000 | 1946 | Division 1 | Football |
| 39 | METZ | RC PARIS | 2-1 | 8000 | 1946 | Division 1 | Football |
| 40 | METZ | RC ROUBAIX | 1-1 | 8000 | 1938 | Division 1 | Football |
| 41 | METZ | SETE | 1-1 | 7500 | 1947 | Division 1 | Football |
| 42 | METZ | LENS | 2-1 | 7500 | 1947 | Division 1 | Football |
| 43 | METZ | MONTPELLIER | 7-2 | 7500 | 1947 | Division 1 | Football |
| 44 | METZ | CANNES | 7-1 | 7400 | 1947 | Division 1 | Football |
| 45 | METZ | ST-ETIENNE | 4-4 | 7000 | 1947 | Division 1 | Football |
| 46 | METZ | LENS | 2-3 | 7000 | 1946 | Division 1 | Football |
| 47 | METZ | LYON | 1-4 | 7000 | 1946 | Division 1 | Football |
| 48 | METZ | REIMS | 2-2 | 7000 | 1946 | Division 1 | Football |
| 49 | METZ | RENNES | 0-1 | 7000 | 1946 | Division 1 | Football |
| 50 | METZ | ST-ETIENNE | 0-3 | 7000 | 1946 | Division 1 | Football |
| 51 | METZ | SETE | 4-0 | 7000 | 1937 | Division 1 | Football |
| 52 | METZ | VALENCIENNES | 2-0 | 7000 | 1935 | Division 2 | Football |
| 53 | METZ | MARSEILLE | 1-1 | 6700 | 1947 | Division 1 | Football |
| 54 | METZ | ROUEN | 0-0 | 6512 | 1946 | Division 1 | Football |
| 55 | METZ | BORDEAUX | 2-0 | 6500 | 1946 | Division 1 | Football |
| 56 | METZ | SC FIVES | 1-3 | 6500 | 1937 | Division 1 | Football |
| 57 | METZ | CANNES | 3-1 | 6500 | 1937 | Division 1 | Football |
| 58 | METZ | LILLE | 1-2 | 6500 | 1936 | Division 1 | Football |
| 59 | METZ | SETE | 2-1 | 6397 | 1946 | Division 1 | Football |
| 60 | METZ | CANNES | 2-1 | 6200 | 1939 | Division 1 | Football |
| 61 | METZ | TOULOUSE | 1-4 | 6000 | 1947 | Division 1 | Football |
| 62 | METZ | CORT ROUBAIX | 4-2 | 6000 | 1946 | Division 1 | Football |
| 63 | METZ | SOCHAUX | 2-0 | 6000 | 1946 | Division 1 | Football |
| 64 | METZ | LENS | 1-1 | 6000 | 1938 | Division 1 | Football |
| 65 | METZ | SC FIVES | 0-0 | 6000 | 1938 | Division 1 | Football |
| 66 | METZ | EXCELSIOR ROUBAIX | 1-2 | 6000 | 1938 | Division 1 | Football |
| 67 | METZ | RED STAR | 4-0 | 6000 | 1937 | Division 1 | Football |
| 68 | METZ | MULHOUSE | 8-1 | 6000 | 1937 | Division 1 | Football |
| 69 | METZ | RC ROUBAIX | 4-0 | 6000 | 1937 | Division 1 | Football |
| 70 | METZ | MULHOUSE | 2-1 | 6000 | 1936 | Division 1 | Football |
| 71 | METZ | CANNES | 2-1 | 6000 | 1936 | Division 1 | Football |
| 72 | METZ | RED STAR | 5-1 | 6000 | 1936 | Division 1 | Football |
| 73 | METZ | RENNES | 2-0 | 6000 | 1936 | Division 1 | Football |
| 74 | METZ | ANTIBES | 3-2 | 6000 | 1933 | D1-B | Football |
| 75 | METZ | VALENCIENNES | 1-0 | 5500 | 1938 | Division 1 | Football |
| 76 | METZ | SETE | 3-1 | 5500 | 1936 | Division 1 | Football |
| 77 | METZ | STRASBOURG | 1-3 | 5000 | 1946 | Division 1 | Football |
| 78 | METZ | LE HAVRE | 2-1 | 5000 | 1939 | Division 1 | Football |
| 79 | METZ | SC FIVES | 1-3 | 5000 | 1939 | Division 1 | Football |
| 80 | METZ | ST-ETIENNE | 1-0 | 5000 | 1939 | Division 1 | Football |
| 81 | METZ | EXCELSIOR ROUBAIX | 1-1 | 5000 | 1939 | Division 1 | Football |
| 82 | METZ | ANTIBES | 1-1 | 5000 | 1938 | Division 1 | Football |
| 83 | METZ | CANNES | 1-0 | 5000 | 1938 | Division 1 | Football |
| 84 | METZ | SC FIVES | 0-2 | 5000 | 1936 | Division 1 | Football |
| 85 | METZ | CANNES | 0-2 | 5000 | 1933 | D1-B | Football |
| 86 | METZ | CAEN | 3-0 | 5000 | 1935 | Division 2 | Football |
| 87 | METZ | RED STAR | 0-0 | 5000 | 1934 | D2-N | Football |
| 88 | METZ | ANTIBES | 6-0 | 4791 | 1939 | Division 1 | Football |
| 89 | METZ | ROUEN | 2-2 | 4200 | 1939 | Division 1 | Football |
| 90 | METZ | RENNES | 2-1 | 4000 | 1937 | Division 1 | Football |
| 91 | METZ | EXCELSIOR ROUBAIX | 2-1 | 4000 | 1937 | Division 1 | Football |
| 92 | METZ | ANTIBES | 1-0 | 4000 | 1937 | Division 1 | Football |
| 93 | METZ | ALES | 1-1 | 4000 | 1936 | Division 1 | Football |
| 94 | METZ | MONTPELLIER | 2-1 | 4000 | 1933 | D1-B | Football |
| 95 | METZ | RED STAR | 1-7 | 4000 | 1933 | D1-B | Football |
| 96 | METZ | AMIENS | 0-3 | 4000 | 1925 | Coupe de France 1/16 f | Football |
| 97 | METZ | RC PARIS | 4-4 | 3700 | 1938 | Division 1 | Football |
| 98 | METZ | EXCELSIOR ROUBAIX | 3-5 | 3600 | 1936 | Division 1 | Football |
| 99 | METZ | ANTIBES | 2-1 | 3000 | 1936 | Division 1 | Football |
| 100 | METZ | VALENCIENNES | 5-4 | 3000 | 1936 | Division 1 | Football |
| 101 | METZ | RC ROUBAIX | 2-0 | 3000 | 1934 | D2-N | Football |
| 102 | METZ | MULHOUSE | 0-1 | 3000 | 1934 | D2-N | Football |
| 103 | METZ | SC FIVES | 0-0 | 2500 | 1933 | D1-B | Football |
| 104 | METZ | ALES | 4-0 | 2000 | 1933 | D1-B | Football |
| 105 | METZ | CALAIS | 2-1 | 2000 | 1934 | D2-N | Football |
| 106 | METZ | BISCHWILLER | 3-2 | 1500 | 1926 | Match Amical | Football |
| 107 | METZ | RED STAR | 8-0 | 0 | 1947 | Division 1 | Football |
| 108 | METZ | CANNES | 1-0 | 0 | 1946 | Division 1 | Football |
| 109 | METZ | MARSEILLE | 3-1 | 0 | 1946 | Division 1 | Football |
| 110 | METZ | LILLE | 0-1 | 0 | 1939 | Division 1 | Football |
| 111 | METZ | LENS | 1-1 | 0 | 1939 | Division 1 | Football |
| 112 | METZ | SOCHAUX | 0-3 | 0 | 1933 | D1-B | Football |
| 113 | METZ | C.A PARIS | 2-3 | 0 | 1933 | D1-B | Football |
| 114 | METZ | AS MESSINE | 3-2 | 0 | 1931 | D1-Lorraine | Football |
| 115 | METZ | EXCELSIOR ROUBAIX | 1-1 | 0 | 1931 | Coupe de France 1/32 f | Football |
| 116 | METZ | FC NANCY | 5-1 | 0 | 1931 | D1-Lorraine | Football |
| 117 | METZ | AMIENS | 7-1 | 0 | 1935 | Division 2 | Football |
| 118 | METZ | TOURCOING | 4-1 | 0 | 1935 | Division 2 | Football |
| 119 | METZ | HISPANO-B BORDEAUX | 6-0 | 0 | 1935 | Division 2 | Football |
| 120 | METZ | AS MESSINE | 6-4 | 0 | 1930 | D1-Lorraine | Football |
| 121 | METZ | HAYANGE | 3-5 | 0 | 1930 | D1-Lorraine | Football |
| 122 | METZ | PETITE-ROSELLE | 4-1 | 0 | 1930 | D1-Lorraine | Football |
| 123 | METZ | FORBACH | 1-1 | 0 | 1930 | D1-Lorraine | Football |
| 124 | METZ | LUNEVILLE | 12-0 | 0 | 1930 | D1-Lorraine | Football |
| 125 | METZ | AS MESSINE | 9-2 | 0 | 1929 | D1-Lorraine | Football |
| 126 | METZ | AMNEVILLE | 4-0 | 0 | 1929 | D1-Lorraine | Football |
| 127 | METZ | FORBACH | 4-2 | 0 | 1929 | D1-Lorraine | Football |
| 128 | METZ | PETITE-ROSELLE | 4-2 | 0 | 1929 | D1-Lorraine | Football |
| 129 | METZ | DIEPPE | 2-0 | 0 | 1929 | Coupe de France 1/32 f | Football |
| 130 | METZ | LUNEVILLE | 12-0 | 0 | 1929 | D1-Lorraine | Football |
| 131 | METZ | FC NANCY | 4-3 | 0 | 1929 | D1-Lorraine | Football |
| 132 | METZ | THIONVILLE | 2-1 | 0 | 1929 | D1-Lorraine | Football |
| 133 | METZ | FC NANCY | 1-0 | 0 | 1928 | D1-Lorraine | Football |
| 134 | METZ | TOURCOING | 0-1 | 0 | 1934 | D2-N | Football |
| 135 | METZ | VALENCIENNES | 6-2 | 0 | 1934 | D2-N | Football |
| 136 | METZ | AMIENS | 4-3 | 0 | 1934 | D2-N | Football |
| 137 | METZ | CLUB FRANCAIS | 3-0 | 0 | 1934 | D2-N | Football |
| 138 | METZ | LE HAVRE | 4-1 | 0 | 1934 | D2-N | Football |
| 139 | METZ | ST-MALO | 7-1 | 0 | 1934 | D2-N | Football |
| 140 | METZ | ROUEN | 2-3 | 0 | 1934 | D2-N | Football |
| 141 | METZ | PETITE-ROSELLE | 2-2 | 0 | 1928 | D1-Lorraine | Football |
| 142 | METZ | MOYEUVRE | 3-3 | 0 | 1928 | D1-Lorraine | Football |
| 143 | METZ | THIONVILLE | 8-1 | 0 | 1928 | D1-Lorraine | Football |
| 144 | METZ | FORBACH | 2-2 | 0 | 1928 | D1-Lorraine | Football |
| 145 | METZ | FC NANCY | 1-2 | 0 | 1928 | D1-Lorraine | Football |
| 146 | METZ | STIRING-WENDEL | 3-0 | 0 | 1928 | D1-Lorraine | Football |
| 147 | METZ | AMNEVILLE | 4-1 | 0 | 1928 | D1-Lorraine | Football |
| 148 | METZ | THIONVILLE | 3-3 | 0 | 1928 | D1-Lorraine | Football |
| 149 | METZ | FC NANCY | 8-1 | 0 | 1927 | D1-Lorraine | Football |
| 150 | METZ | FORBACH | 1-0 | 0 | 1927 | D1-Lorraine | Football |
| 151 | METZ | STIRING-WENDEL | 3-0 | 0 | 1927 | D1-Lorraine | Football |
| 152 | METZ | AMNEVILLE | 4-2 | 0 | 1927 | D1-Lorraine | Football |
| 153 | METZ | MOYEUVRE | 1-3 | 0 | 1932 | D1-Lorraine | Football |
| 154 | METZ | FC NANCY | 7-2 | 0 | 1932 | D1-Lorraine | Football |
| 155 | METZ | PETITE-ROSELLE | 1-3 | 0 | 1932 | D1-Lorraine | Football |
| 156 | METZ | PETITE-ROSELLE | 4-5 | 0 | 1927 | D1-Lorraine | Football |
| 157 | METZ | LUNEVILLE | 9-3 | 0 | 1926 | D1-Lorraine | Football |
| 158 | METZ | STADE ROUBAIX | 1-0 | 0 | 1925 | Coupe de France 1/32 f | Football |
| 159 | METZ | DOUAI | 7-1 | 0 | 1926 | Coupe de France 1/32 f | Football |
| 160 | METZ | BELFORT | 7-1 | 0 | 1924 | Coupe de France 1/32 f | Football |
| 161 | METZ | CASG | 1-4 | 0 | 1924 | Coupe de France 1/16 f | Football |
| 162 | METZ | FORBACH | 6-1 | 0 | 1932 | D1-Lorraine | Football |